RussiaРоссия

Total gross domestic production 2057 (USD bn)
Gross domestic production per capita 24,800 (USD)
Real gross domestic production (GDP) growth rate 0.5%
Consumer Price Inflation 9.1% (%; av)
Agriculture gross domestic production (GDP) % of total 4%
Agriculture gross domestic production (GDP) 82.28 (USD bn)
Total Labour Force 75,250,000
Agricultural % of labour force 10%
Unemployed % of labour force 4.9%
Total area 1,709,824,000
Total agricultural land 215,250,000
Agricultural land % of total area 13%
Arable land + permanent crops 123
Arable land + permanent crops % of total area 7%
Arable land 121,500,000
Arable land % of total area 7%
Irrigated land 4,300,000
Irrigated land % of agricultural land 2%
FAOSTAT, 2011
Wheat 56239992
Sugar beet 47643270
Potatoes 32681470
Cow milk, whole, fresh 31385732
Barley 16938000
Sunflower seed 9697450
0
0
FAOSTAT, 2011
Wheat 15186000
Barley 2067320
Sunflower Cake 733576
Maize 721626
Flour of Wheat 604753
Sunflower oil 492886
FAOSTAT, 2011
Sugar (Centrifugal, Raw) 2331490
Potatoes 1466230
Bananas 1306790
Apples 1157720
Soybeans 890537
Tangerines, mandarines, clem 739344

EastAgri is supported by:

EastAgri is supported by FAO, EBRD, and The World Bank