UzbekistanУзбекистан

Total gross domestic production 63 (USD bn)
Gross domestic production per capita 5,600 (USD)
Real gross domestic production (GDP) growth rate 7%
Consumer Price Inflation 12% (%; av)
Agriculture gross domestic production (GDP) % of total 18%
Agriculture gross domestic production (GDP) 11 (USD bn)
Total Labour Force 17,240,000
Agricultural % of labour force 26%
Unemployed % of labour force 4%
Total area 44
Total agricultural land 26
Agricultural land % of total area 60%
Arable land + permanent crops 4
Arable land + permanent crops % of total area 10%
Arable land 4
Arable land % of total area 10%
Irrigated land 4
Irrigated land % of agricultural land 16%
FAOSTAT, 2013
Cow Milk, Whole, Fresh 7195480
Wheat 6609000
Tomatoes 2650000
Cottonseed 1899000
Potatoes 2205400
Watermelons 1350000
0
0
FAOSTAT, 2011
Cotton lint 240495
Wheat 134401
Grapes 112027
Cabbages and other brassicas 74530
Fruit fresh nes 66763
Tomatoes 52603
FAOSTAT, 2011
Flour of Wheat 1145583
Wheat 508132
Sugar refined 493810
Sunflower oil 120868
Bran of Wheat 76679
Barley 66107

EastAgri is supported by:

EastAgri is supported by FAO, EBRD, and The World Bank